Select date/week
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • 49
  • 50
  • 51
  • 52
Program/Year/Area
  •  
  • undergraduate
  •  
  •  
  • Full view
  • Full flat
  • Standard view
  • Standard flat
  • Compressed
Groups
Lecturers
Rooms
Courses
Program/Year/Area
  •  
  • undergraduate
  •  
  •  
  • Full view
  • Full flat
  • Standard view
  • Standard flat
  • Compressed
Previous month
Previous week. Shortcut: left keyboard arrow
Monday, 17.09.2018
Tuesday, 18.09.2018
Wednesday, 19.09.2018
Thursday, 20.09.2018
Friday, 21.09.2018
Saturday, 22.09.2018
Sunday, 23.09.2018
Next week. Shortcut: right keyboard arrow
Next month
07:00-07:30
07:00-07:30
07:30-08:00
07:30-08:00
08:00-08:30
08:00-08:30
08:30-09:00
08:30-09:00
09:00-09:30
09:00-09:30
09:30-10:00
09:30-10:00
10:00-10:30
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:00
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30
11:00-11:30
11:30-12:00
11:30-12:00
12:00-12:30
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00
12:30-13:00
13:00-13:30
13:00-13:30
13:30-14:00
13:30-14:00
14:00-14:30
14:00-14:30
14:30-15:00
14:30-15:00
15:00-15:30
15:00-15:30
15:30-16:00
15:30-16:00
16:00-16:30
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00
16:30-17:00
17:00-17:30
17:00-17:30
17:30-18:00
17:30-18:00
18:00-18:30
18:00-18:30
18:30-19:00
18:30-19:00
19:00-19:30
19:00-19:30
19:30-20:00
19:30-20:00
20:00-20:30
20:00-20:30
20:30-21:00
20:30-21:00
21:00-21:30
21:00-21:30
21:30-22:00
21:30-22:00
Previous month
Previous week. Shortcut: left keyboard arrow
Monday, 17.09.2018
Tuesday, 18.09.2018
Wednesday, 19.09.2018
Thursday, 20.09.2018
Friday, 21.09.2018
Saturday, 22.09.2018
Sunday, 23.09.2018
Next week. Shortcut: right keyboard arrow
Next month
Last change: 28.08.2018 21:59, v6.02
Code: demo
Select groups for timetable display
AFM1-1
AFM1-2
AFM1-3
BAM1-1
BAM1-2
BAM1-3
BAM1-4
BAM1-5
BAM1-6
BCIT1-1
BRC1-1
AFM2-1
AFM2-2
AFM2-3
BAM2-1
BAM2-2
BAM2-3
BAM2-4
BAM2-5
BAM2-6
Select rooms for timetable display
No. seatsRoom equipment
A-001301st floor
A-002301st floor
A-003301st floor
A-004601st floor
A-00530computers,1st floor
A-00630computers,1st floor
A-00790
A-00830
A-00930
B-001302nd floor
B-002302nd floor
B-00330computers,2nd floor
B-004902nd floor
B-00530phono equipment,2nd floor
B-00630
B-00790
B-008120
B-00930phono equipment
Room 130
Room 230
Select lecturers for timetable display
ANDREW ALTMAN
COLIN BAKER
GEORGE COHEN
DAVID COLE
RITA COLWELL
MADONNA CRAM
ANGELA DAVIS
LOUIS EVANS
RICHARD FISHER
JAMES GILBERT
AMANDA GOODMAN
GAREY GREENWOOD
RALPH HANFORD
NICHOLAS HOFER
PETER JOHNSON
JAMES MCCLUSKY
STEVE MILES
BEN MURRAY
STANLEY PHILLIPS
LIZZY QUINN
Select courses for timetable display
Financial Accounting
Making Managerial Decisions Using Accounting Information
Financial Management
Technology Transfer
International Perspectives in Organisations
International Business Economics
Doing E-Business
E-Business and IT Law
Operations Strategy: Systems & Imp
IT and Web Development - su
Databases
Decision Support Systems
Systems Analysis
Principles of Macroeconomics
Principles of Microeconomics
Introduction to Econometrics
Advanced Financial Accounting
The Organisational Context of Management Accounting
Advanced Financial Management
International Marketing
Select groups for timetable display
Select rooms for timetable display
No. seatsRoom equipment
Select lecturers for timetable display
Edit student groups
Available groups
Selected groups
Room schedule:
Find room by equipment
Room equipment
computers
phono equipment
microscope
1st floor
2nd floor
Configuration settings
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Visible course types
lecture
seminar
tutorial
Reports
Date from to
Edit custom fields for the report header
Login into application
Change password
Logout from application for
Please confirm reservation deletion
Please confirm reservation deletion of selected week/day
Create new reservation ( )
Program/Year/Area
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Groups
Lecturers
Rooms
Start date
-
  • Days
  • Weeks
Hour from
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
to
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
  • 22:00
all day
Reserved
Meeting
Exam
Self-study activities
Other
Labs
Email
Description
Note
Overview of lessons and reservations ( )
Groups
Lecturers
Rooms
Courses
Project
Lecturers
Code Name
  •  
Category
Name
Venues/Labs
Rates
Cost center Venue/Lab name Venue/Lab manager
Cost center Venue/Lab name Venue/Lab manager
Select venues/labs for charging
Lock/Report reservations
Date from to
DateMonthVenue/LabVenue/Lab ManagerUser NameNumber of Hours/DaysUnits of OutputRateCost of Venue/Lab UseCharge to ProjectProject NameDescription
Student ID is not valid
Edit lecturer data
User
Edit student data
User
Insert lecturer data
Choose file for upload
Insert student data
Choose file for upload
Select lecturers for timetable display
ANDREW ALTMAN
COLIN BAKER
GEORGE COHEN
DAVID COLE
RITA COLWELL
MADONNA CRAM
ANGELA DAVIS
LOUIS EVANS
RICHARD FISHER
JAMES GILBERT
AMANDA GOODMAN
GAREY GREENWOOD
RALPH HANFORD
NICHOLAS HOFER
PETER JOHNSON
JAMES MCCLUSKY
STEVE MILES
BEN MURRAY
STANLEY PHILLIPS
LIZZY QUINN
Export to Power Campus